Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Coryphopterus humeralis

...

Foto: Bali, Indonesien

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12463 
AphiaID:
276428 
Scientific:
Coryphopterus humeralis 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Shoulderspot Sandgoby, Sidespot Sandgoby 
Category:
Smörbultar (Gobies) 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Coryphopterus (Genus) > humeralis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Randall, 2001 
Occurrence:
Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Djibouti, Wallis and Futuna, India, Yemen, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Israel, Spratly Islands, Timor Sea, Eritrea, Western Australia, Jordan, Myanmar, Saudi Arabia, Vietnam, Paracel-Islands, Sudan, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Raja Amat, Australien, Barriärrevet, Egypten, Fiji, Filippinerna, Franska Polynesien, Indiska Oceanen, Indonesien, Japan, Kina, Korea, Malaysia, Maldiverna, Nya Kaledonien, Papua Nya Guinea, Queensland, Röda Havet, Ryukyuöarna, Salomonöarna, Seychellerna , Taiwan, Thailand, Timor, Tonga, Vanuatu  
Sea depth:
3 - 30 Meter 
Size:
3,2 cm - 4,4 cm 
Temperature:
26°C - 29°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia salina, Mysis, ryggradslösa djur, Skaldjur, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
6 - Mycket svår 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-04 16:29:26 

Husbandry

Synonym: Fusigobius humeralis

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Coryphopterus humeralis

Last comment in the discussion about Coryphopterus humeralis