Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht compact-lab Tropic Marin Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lebrunia neglecta


Profile

lexID:
3460 
Scientific:
Lebrunia neglecta 
German:
Anemone 
English:
stinging anemone,branching anemone 
Category:
Anemoner 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Aliciidae (Family) > Lebrunia (Genus) > neglecta (Species) 
Initial determination:
Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860 
Occurrence:
Belize, Karibien, Mexicanska golfen, USA, Västra Atlanten 
Sea depth:
0 - 4,5 Meter 
Size:
25 cm - 45 cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 26,5°C 
Food:
Plankton, Zooxanthellen / Ljus 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-07-12 15:00:16 

Husbandry

Lebrunia neglecta Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860

Synonym:
Actinodactylus neglectus
Labrunia danae
Lebrunea danae
Lebrunea neglecta
Lebrunia danae
Lubrunia danae
Oulactis danae
Rhodactis danae
Rhodactis danæ
Rodactis danae
Stauractis incerta
Taractea danae

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > rActiniaria (Order) > Nynantheae (Suborder) > Thenaria (Infraorder) > Endomyaria (Superfamily) > Aliciidae (Family) > Lebrunia (Genus) > Lebrunia neglecta (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lebrunia neglecta

Last comment in the discussion about Lebrunia neglecta