Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Atherinomorus lacunosus


Profile

lexID:
6632 
AphiaID:
126331 
Scientific:
Atherinomorus lacunosus 
German:
Ährenfisch 
English:
Wide-banded Hardyhead Silverside, Hardyhead Silverside 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Atheriniformes (Order) > Atherinidae (Family) > Atherinomorus (Genus) > lacunosus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forster, ), 1801 
Occurrence:
Comores, Mozambique, Somalia, Hong Kong, Israel, Northern Mariana Islands, Vietnam, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Réunion , Myanmar, India, Tansania, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Wallis and Futuna, Australien, Egypten, Fiji, Filippinerna, Franska Polynesien, Guam, Indiska Oceanen, Indiska Oceanen - Stilla Havet, Indonesien, Japan, Kokosöarna, Madagaskar, Marschallöarna, Mikronesien, Nya Kaledonien, Östafrika, Palau, Papua Nya Guinea, Röda Havet, Seychellerna , Sri Lanka, Sydafrika, Taiwan, Thailand, Timor, Tonga 
Sea depth:
1 - 39 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Zoanthids, Krill, Mysis, ryggradslösa djur, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-25 22:39:45 

Husbandry

(Forster, 1801)

Synonyms:
Amblygobius hectori (Smith, 1957)
Seychellea hectori Smith, 1957

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Atheriniformes (Order) > Atherinidae (Family) > Atherinomorinae (Subfamily) > Atherinomorus (Genus)

Pictures

Schule

1

Schwarm

1
1
1

Juvenile


Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Atherinomorus lacunosus

Last comment in the discussion about Atherinomorus lacunosus