Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de

Axiopsis serratifrons

Profilbild Urheber De Jong Marinelife, Holland

Axiopsis serratifrons (c) by De Jong Marinelife


Courtesy of the author De Jong Marinelife, Holland Please visit www.dejongmarinelife.nl for more information.

Uploaded by robertbaur.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7787 
AphiaID:
246230 
Scientific:
Axiopsis serratifrons 
German:
Krebs 
English:
Serrated Lobster Shrimp 
Category:
Kräftor 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Axiidae (Family) > Axiopsis (Genus) > serratifrons (Species) 
Initial determination:
(A. Milne-Edwards, ), 1873 
Occurrence:
Sulu Sea , Belize, Filippinerna, Florida, Hawaii, Indiska Oceanen, Indonesien, Japan, Mexicanska golfen, Röda Havet 
Sea depth:
0,5 - 30 Meter 
Temperature:
23,6°C - 28,5°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Frozen food (small sorts), Alger, Artemia, Flingfoder, Frysfoder (Större storlek), fytoplankton, Mysis 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
2 - Enkel 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Axiopsis affinis
  • Axiopsis australiensis
  • Axiopsis baronai
  • Axiopsis bythos
  • Axiopsis caespitosa
  • Axiopsis consobrina
  • Axiopsis habereri
  • Axiopsis irregularis
  • Axiopsis tenuicornis
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-01-04 20:49:18 

Info

Axiopsis serratifrons (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873)

Synonyms:
Axia serratifrons (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873
Axius affinis (de Man, 1888)
Axius spinipes (de Man, 1888)

External links

  1. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Axiopsis serratifrons (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss