Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Zootonic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Plectranthias sagamiensis


Profile

lexID:
3663 
AphiaID:
279025 
Scientific:
Plectranthias sagamiensis 
German:
Plectranthias sagamiensis 
English:
Plectranthias Sagamiensis 
Category:
Groupers / Fairy Basslets 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Plectranthias (Genus) > sagamiensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Katayama, ), 1964 
Occurrence:
Bali, Flores, Indonesien, Japan, Okinawa, Ryukyuöarna, Timor, Västra Stillahavet 
Sea depth:
40 - 120 Meter 
Size:
5 cm - 6 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 25°C 
Food:
Artemia, Krill, Mysis, Räkfoder, Räkor 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
4 - Medelsvår 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-17 08:55:06 

Husbandry

Plectranthias sagamiensis (Katayama, 1964)

Western Pacific: Sagami and Nago Bays in Japan including Okinawa, Ryukyu Islands, southern Indonesia.

Found from fairly deep water over rocky and sandy bottom.

Synonym:
Zacallanthias sagamiensis Katayama, 1964

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Plectranthias (Genus) > Plectranthias sagamiensis (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Plectranthias sagamiensis

Last comment in the discussion about Plectranthias sagamiensis