Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Lybia leptochelis

Lybia leptochelisis commonly referred to as Anemone carrier boxer crab. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Rafi Amar, Israel

Pom-pom crabs - Lybia leptochelis. Israel 2020


Courtesy of the author Rafi Amar, Israel Rafi Amar, Israel Please visit www.rafiamar.com for more information.

Uploaded by Muelly.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10404 
AphiaID:
208966 
Scientific:
Lybia leptochelis 
German:
Boxerkrabbe, Pompom-Krabbe 
English:
Anemone Carrier Boxer Crab 
Category:
Krabbor 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Xanthidae (Family) > Lybia (Genus) > leptochelis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Zehntner, ), 1894 
Sea depth:
- 44 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10,1cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2021-02-19 17:51:48 

Info

Lybia leptochelis (Zehntner, 1894)

Synonym:
Ceratoplax leptochelis Zehntner, 1894

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Vad är detta?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.