Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Aqua Medic Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Lamellodysidea chlorea

Lamellodysidea chloreais commonly referred to as Blue spatula sponge. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Alexander Semenov, Russland

Lamellodysidea chlorea - Greenish sponge, 2016


Courtesy of the author Alexander Semenov, Russland Alexander Semenov, Russland Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10635 
AphiaID:
234020 
Scientific:
Lamellodysidea chlorea 
German:
Hornschwamm 
English:
Blue Spatula Sponge 
Category:
Svampdjur 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Porifera (Phylum) > Demospongiae (Class) > Dictyoceratida (Order) > Dysideidae (Family) > Lamellodysidea (Genus) > chlorea (Species) 
Initial determination:
(de Laubenfels, ), 1954 
Sea depth:
11 - 16 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
27,5°C - 28,3°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-06-25 22:48:08 

Info

(de Laubenfels, 1954)

Synonym: Dysidea chlorea de Laubenfels, 1954

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Porifera (Phylum) > Demospongiae (Class) > Keratosa (Subclass) > Dictyoceratida (Order) > Dysideidae (Family) > Lamellodysidea (Genus) > Lamellodysidea chlorea (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss