Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gobioclinus bucciferus


Profile

lexID:
11915 
AphiaID:
993098 
Scientific:
Gobioclinus bucciferus 
German:
Beschuppter Schleimfisch 
English:
Puffcheek Blenny 
Category:
Smörbultar (Gobies) 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labrisomidae (Family) > Gobioclinus (Genus) > bucciferus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Poey, ), 1868 
Occurrence:
Central America (Eastern Pacific), Guadeloupe, Cuba, Puerto Rico, Barbados, Jamaica, Venezuela, Haiti, Anguilla, Aruba, Bahamas, Belize, Bermuda, Bolivia, Brittiska Jungfruöarna, Caymanöarna, Curacao, Dominica, Dominikanska Republiken, Flores, Grenada, Honduras, Isole Turks e Caicos, Karibien, Martinique, Mexicanska golfen, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Saint Kitts och Nevis, South Atlantic , St Vincent och Grenadinerna, St. Lucia, Trinidad och Tobago, USA, Västra Atlanten, Virgin Islands, U.S. 
Sea depth:
0 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 29°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Amphipods, Fish eggs, Alger, Daphnia salina, granulerat foder, Krill, Lobster ägg, Mysis, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 160 Liter 
Difficulty:
2 - Enkel 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 21:51:02 

Husbandry

Gobioclinus bucciferus (Poey, 1868)

Synonyms:
Labrisomus bucciferus Poey, 1868
Labrosomus bucciferus Poey, 1868

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gobioclinus bucciferus

Last comment in the discussion about Gobioclinus bucciferus