Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Halophila minor

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author David Burdick, Guam (Copyright David Burdick, Guamreeflife.com) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12560 
AphiaID:
208926 
Scientific:
Halophila minor 
German:
Seegras 
English:
Seagras 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Tracheophyta (Phylum) > Magnoliopsida (Class) > Alismatales (Order) > Hydrocharitaceae (Family) > Halophila (Genus) > minor (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Zollinger) Hartog, 1957 
Occurrence:
Tansania, India, Mozambique, Northern Mariana Islands, Western Australia, United States Minor Outlying Islands, Cambodia, Myanmar, Northern Territory (Australia), Vietnam, Caroline Island, Hong Kong, Andamanska Havet, Australien, Filippinerna, Flores, Guam, Hawaii, Indiska Oceanen, Indiska Oceanen - Stilla Havet, Indonesien, Japan, Java, Kenya, Kina, Malaysia, Mikronesien, Nya Guinea, Nya Kaledonien, Nya Zeeland, Östafrika, Palau, Papua Nya Guinea, Queensland, Singapore, Taiwan, Thailand, Vanuatu , Västra Indiska Oceanen 
Sea depth:
0 - 17 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 29°C 
Food:
Dissolved organic substances, Dissolved inorganic substances) f.e.NaCL,CA, Mag, K, I.P, Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-11-17 15:22:37 

Husbandry

Special thanks for his photo to Dave Burdick, Guam Reeflife

Synonym: Lemnopsis minor (Zoll. 1854)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Halophila minor

Last comment in the discussion about Halophila minor