Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ptereleotris heteroptera


Profile

lexID:
134 
AphiaID:
219617 
Scientific:
Ptereleotris heteroptera 
German:
Torpedogrundel 
English:
Blacktail Goby, Indigo Dartfish , Pale Gudgeon , Spot-tail Dartfish, Spot-tail Hovergoby , Tail-spot Dart-goby 
Category:
Smörbultar (Gobies) 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Microdesmidae (Family) > Ptereleotris (Genus) > heteroptera (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1855 
Occurrence:
the Nicobar Islands, Papua, the Society Islands, Howland Island, Somalia, Kiribati, Line Islands, Bakers Island, United States Minor Outlying Islands, Nauru, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Vietnam, Mozambique, Tokelau, Niue, Djibouti, Gulf of Oman / Oman, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Lord Howe Island, Tuvalu, Spratly Islands, Yemen, Réunion , Paracel-Islands, Marquesas Islands, Myanmar, Caroline Island, Northern Mariana Islands, Eritrea, Sudan, Israel, Saudi Arabia, Komodo (Komodo Island), Phoenix Islands, Wallis and Futuna, Amerikanska Samoa, Andamanska Havet, Australien, Bangaii öar, Barriärrevet, Borneo, Brittiska indiska oceanöarna, Egypten, Fiji, Filippinerna, Franska Polynesien, Guam, Hawaii, Indonesien, Japan, Julöarna, Kina, Kokosöarna, Korea, Malaysia, Maldiverna, Marschallöarna, Mauritius, Mikronesien, Nya Kaledonien, Östafrika, Palau, Papua Nya Guinea, Röda Havet, Ryukyuöarna, Salomonöarna, Samoa, Seychellerna , Sumatra, Sydafrika, Tahiti, Taiwan, Thailand, Timor, Tonga, Vanuatu , Västra Indiska Oceanen 
Sea depth:
5 - 46 Meter 
Size:
8 cm - 14 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Cyklops, Frysfoder (Större storlek), Lobster ägg, Mysis 
Tank:
~ 720 Liter 
Difficulty:
3 - Ganska enkel 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-07-24 17:38:12 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1855)

Synonyms:
Eleotris heteropterus Bleeker, 1855
Ptereleotris heteropterus (Bleeker, 1855)
Pteroeleotris heteroptera (Bleeker, 1855)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Microdesmidae (Family) > Ptereleotrinae (Subfamily) > Ptereleotris (Genus) > Ptereleotris heteroptera (Species)

Stockliste




Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ptereleotris heteroptera

Last comment in the discussion about Ptereleotris heteroptera