Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Heniochus singularius Malajisk vimpelfisk


Profile

lexID:
1418 
AphiaID:
218766 
Scientific:
Heniochus singularius 
German:
Malayen-Wimpelfisch 
English:
Singular Bannerfish, 
Category:
Vimpelfiskar 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Chaetodontidae (Family) > Heniochus (Genus) > singularius (Species) 
Initial determination:
Smith & Radcliffe, 1911 
Occurrence:
Lombok, Niue, Western Australia, Vietnam, Marquesas Islands, New South Wales, Myanmar, Northern Mariana Islands, Raja Amat, India, Wallis and Futuna, Lesser Sunda Islands, the Nicobar Islands, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Amerikanska Samoa, Andamanska Havet, Australien, Bali, Bangaii öar, Borneo, Fiji, Filippinerna, Guam, Indiska Oceanen, Indiska Oceanen - Stilla Havet, Indonesien, Japan, Julöarna, Kina, Malaysia, Maldiverna, Marschallöarna, Mikronesien, Nya Kaledonien, Palau, Papua Nya Guinea, Queensland, Ryukyuöarna, Salomonöarna, Samoa, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Sulawesi (Indonesien), Sumatra, Taiwan, Thailand, Timor, Togian, Tonga, Vanuatu  
Sea depth:
2 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Flingfoder, Frysfoder (Större storlek), Mysis 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
5 - Svår 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-03-03 19:03:50 

Husbandry

Smith & Radcliffe, 1911

Synonym:
Heniochus singularis Smith & Radcliffe, 1911

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Chaetodontidae (Family) > Heniochus (Genus)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Heniochus singularius

Last comment in the discussion about Heniochus singularius