Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Zootonic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Valenciennea immaculata


Profile

lexID:
3031 
AphiaID:
277030 
Scientific:
Valenciennea immaculata 
German:
Rot gebänderte Schläfergrundel 
English:
Red-lined Sleeper, Immaculate Glider Goby, Immaculate Goby, Kuiter's Goby, Red-lined Sleeper-goby, Immaculate Glidergoby 
Category:
Smörbultar (Gobies) 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Valenciennea (Genus) > immaculata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ni, ), 1981 
Occurrence:
Western Australia, Komodo (Komodo Island), Hong Kong, Eastern Indian Ocean, New South Wales (Australia), Australien, Barriärrevet, Filippinerna, Indonesien, Kina, Malaysia, Queensland, Singapore, Taiwan, Tonga, Västpapua 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 13cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
granulerat foder, ryggradslösa djur 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
3 - Ganska enkel 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-05-28 21:03:05 

Husbandry

(Ni, 1981)

Synonyms:
Eleotriodes immaculatus Ni, 1981
Valencienna immaculata (Ni, 1981)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Valenciennea (Genus)

Pictures

Juvenile

1

Pair


Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Valenciennea immaculata

Last comment in the discussion about Valenciennea immaculata