Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Periclimenes amethysteus


Profile

lexID:
5849 
AphiaID:
107627 
Scientific:
Periclimenes amethysteus 
German:
Gebänderte Partner-Garnele Mittelmeer 
English:
Shrimp Retainer 
Category:
Räkor 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Palaemonidae (Family) > Periclimenes (Genus) > amethysteus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Risso, ), 1827 
Occurrence:
Adria, Egeiska havet, Europeiska kusten, Medelhavet, Spanien 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Matspecialist 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
3 - Ganska enkel 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Periclimenes aesopius
  • Periclimenes agag
  • Periclimenes akiensis
  • Periclimenes albatrossae
  • Periclimenes alcocki
  • Periclimenes aleator
  • Periclimenes alegrias
  • Periclimenes americanus
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-08-07 21:00:59 

Husbandry

(Risso, 1827)

Synonyms:
Alpheus amethystea Risso, 1827
Periclimenes insignis O.G. Costa, 1844

External links

  1. DORIS (fr)
  2. WoRMS (en)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Periclimenes amethysteus

Last comment in the discussion about Periclimenes amethysteus