Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Astropecten spinulosus

Profilbild Urheber Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria


Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Please visit www.natuurlijkmooi.net for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6005 
AphiaID:
123878 
Scientific:
Astropecten spinulosus 
German:
Kleiner Kammseestern 
English:
Slender Sea Star 
Category:
Sjöstjärnor 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Asteroidea (Class) > Paxillosida (Order) > Astropectinidae (Family) > Astropecten (Genus) > spinulosus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Philippi, ), 1837 
Occurrence:
Northern Africa, Tunesien, Adria, Europeiska kusten, Medelhavet 
Size:
6 cm - 10 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Musselkött, Musslor, Sniglar, Stjöstjärnor 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
3 - Ganska enkel 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Astropecten acanthifer
  • Astropecten acutiradiatus
  • Astropecten alatus
  • Astropecten alligator
  • Astropecten americanus
  • Astropecten anacanthus
  • Astropecten andersoni
  • Astropecten antillensis
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-09-05 19:47:50 

Info

Philippi, 1837

Synonyms:
Asterias spinulosus Philippi, 1837
Astropecten archimedis Perrier, 1869
Astropecten jonstoni Müller & Troschel, 1842

External links

  1. SeaLifeBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss