Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Millerigobius macrocephalus

...

Copyright Johnny Jensen, Slovenia, Northern Adriatic Sea,

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Johnny Jensen, Dänemark Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6665 
AphiaID:
126910 
Scientific:
Millerigobius macrocephalus 
German:
Großkopf-Grundel 
English:
Millerigobius Macrocephalus 
Category:
Smörbultar (Gobies) 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Millerigobius (Genus) > macrocephalus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Kolombatovic, ), 1891 
Occurrence:
Adria, Egeiska havet, Medelhavet 
Size:
4 cm - 4.5 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
4 - Medelsvår 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-26 18:18:56 

Husbandry

(Kolombatovic, 1891)

Synonym: Gobius macrocephalus Kolombatovic, 1891

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Millerigobius macrocephalus

Last comment in the discussion about Millerigobius macrocephalus