Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Coral Clean

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pristicon trimaculatus


Profile

lexID:
7616 
AphiaID:
712699 
Scientific:
Pristicon trimaculatus 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Three-spot Cardinalfish 
Category:
Kardinalaborrar 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Pristicon (Genus) > trimaculatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1828 
Occurrence:
Northern Mariana Islands, Vietnam, Hong Kong, Australien, Barriärrevet, Filippinerna, Guam, Indonesien, Japan, Kina, Malaysia, Marschallöarna, Mikronesien, Nya Kaledonien, Palau, Papua Nya Guinea, Salomonöarna, Samoa, Singapore, Sulawesi (Indonesien), Taiwan, Thailand, Tonga, Vanuatu  
Size:
12 cm - 14.5 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Rock shrimps, Oyster eggs, Artemia nauplier , Cyklops, Daphnia salina, Krill, Mysis, Räkfoder, Räkor, ryggradslösa djur, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
3 - Ganska enkel 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-10-12 14:27:17 

Husbandry

(Cuvier, 1828)

Synonyms:
Amia koilomatodon (Bleeker, 1853)
Apogon koilomatodon Bleeker, 1853
Apogon trimaculatus Cuvier, 1828

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Pristicon (Genus)

Pictures

Female

1

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pristicon trimaculatus

Last comment in the discussion about Pristicon trimaculatus