Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Amino Organic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Apogonichthyoides atripes

...

Foto: South West Rocks, New South Wales, Australien, 18 Mai 2012

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Ian Shaw, Reef Life Survey, Australien Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11567 
AphiaID:
475103 
Scientific:
Apogonichthyoides atripes 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Bulls-eye Cardinalfish, Blackfinned Cardinalfish 
Category:
Kardinalaborrar 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogonichthyoides (Genus) > atripes (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ogilby, ), 1916 
Occurrence:
Endemic species, Australien, Barriärrevet, Queensland 
Sea depth:
6 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Coral spawn, Carnivore, Amphipods, Fish eggs, Daphnia salina, Fiskyngel, Krill, Lobster ägg, Mysis, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-06-04 12:17:01 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Amia atripes Ogilby, 1916
Apogon atripes (Ogilby, 1916)

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Apogonichthyoides atripes

Last comment in the discussion about Apogonichthyoides atripes