Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Calcinus gaimardii


Profile

lexID:
2899 
AphiaID:
208672 
Scientific:
Calcinus gaimardii 
German:
Gaimards Einsiedler 
English:
Hermit Crab 
Category:
Eremitkrabbor 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Diogenidae (Family) > Calcinus (Genus) > gaimardii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(H. Milne Edwards, ), 1848 
Occurrence:
Mozambique, Tansania, Lord Howe Island, Somalia, Vietnam, Australien, Franska Polynesien, Hawaii, Indiska Oceanen - Stilla Havet, Indonesien, Japan, Julöarna, Kenya, Madagaskar, Nya Kaledonien, Seychellerna , Taiwan 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
omnivore, Carrion, Alger, Artemia, Flingfoder, Frysfoder (Större storlek), Krill, Musselkött, Norialger 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
1 - Mycket enkel 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-05-16 19:42:12 

Husbandry

Calcinus gaimardii (H. Milne Edwards, 1848)

Synonyms:
Calcinus terrae-reginae de Man, 1888
Pagurus gaimardii H. Milne Edwards, 1848

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) >Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) >Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Anomura (Infraorder) > Paguroidea (Superfamily) > Diogenidae (Family) > Calcinus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Calcinus gaimardii

Last comment in the discussion about Calcinus gaimardii


Vad är detta?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.