Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Peyssonnelia rubra

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Karibik

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland (Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6204 
AphiaID:
145287 
Scientific:
Peyssonnelia rubra 
German:
Schuppenblatt (Rotalge) 
English:
Peyssonnelia Rubra 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Rhodophyta (Phylum) > Florideophyceae (Class) > Peyssonneliales (Order) > Peyssonneliaceae (Family) > Peyssonnelia (Genus) > rubra (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Greville) J.Agardh, 1851 
Occurrence:
São Tomé e Principé, Chile, Vietnam, Réunion , Puerto Rico, Tunesien, Israel, Columbia, Barbados, Senegal, the Canary Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Venezuela, Jamaica, Cuba, Tansania, Morocco, Norfolk Island, Adria, Angola, Australien, Azorerna, Bahamas, Bermuda, Brittiska öarna, Egypten, Europeiska kusten, Filippinerna, Florida, Galapagos, Hawaii, Indiska Oceanen, Indiska Oceanen - Stilla Havet, Japan, Karibien, Maldiverna, Marschallöarna, Medelhavet, Mexicanska golfen, Mikronesien, Påsköarna, Samoa, Seychellerna , Singapore, Södra Stilla Havet, Spanien, Sri Lanka, Västra Atlanten 
Size:
5 cm - 10 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Amphipods 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
3 - Ganska enkel 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-12 18:28:50 

Husbandry

(Greville) J.Agardh, 1851

Synonym: Zonaria rubra Greville, 1827

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Peyssonnelia rubra

Last comment in the discussion about Peyssonnelia rubra