Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Nectamia annularis


Profile

lexID:
6641 
AphiaID:
398503 
Scientific:
Nectamia annularis 
German:
Schwarzring-Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Ringtail Cardinalfish 
Category:
Kardinalaborrar 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Nectamia (Genus) > annularis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Rüppell, ), 1829 
Occurrence:
Israel, Gulf of Aqaba / Gulf of Eliat, Saudi Arabia, Egypten, Röda Havet, Västra Indiska Oceanen 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
4 - Medelsvår 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-20 19:25:24 

Husbandry

(Rüppell, 1829)

Synonyms:
Apogon annularis Rüppell, 1829
Apogon erdmani Lachner, 1951

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Nectamia (Genus) > Nectamia annularis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Nectamia annularis

Last comment in the discussion about Nectamia annularis


Vad är detta?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.