Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Aqua Medic Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Callionymus gardineri

...

Copyright Wolfgang Krutz

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7072 
AphiaID:
219767 
Scientific:
Callionymus gardineri 
German:
Leierfisch 
English:
Longtail Dragonet 
Category:
Dragonets 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Callionymidae (Family) > Callionymus (Genus) > gardineri (Species) 
Initial determination:
Regan, 1908 
Occurrence:
Comores, Mozambique, India, Indiska Oceanen, Maldiverna, Sydafrika, Västra Indiska Oceanen 
Size:
bis zu 28cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Worms, Decapods, Zoobenthos, Predatory, Räkor, ryggradslösa djur, Skaldjur, Sniglar, Stjöstjärnor 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
5 - Svår 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Callionymus aagilis
  • Callionymus acutirostris
  • Callionymus afilum
  • Callionymus africanus
  • Callionymus altipinnis
  • Callionymus amboina
  • Callionymus annulatus
  • Callionymus australis
  • Callionymus belcheri
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-26 19:26:08 

Husbandry

Regan, 1908

Synonyms:
Callionymus maldivensis Regan, 1908
Calliurichthys gardineri (Regan, 1908)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Callionymidae (Family) > Callionymus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Callionymus gardineri

Last comment in the discussion about Callionymus gardineri