Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Synchiropus bartelsi


Profile

lexID:
8613 
AphiaID:
273239 
Scientific:
Synchiropus bartelsi 
German:
Leierfisch 
English:
Bartel's Dragonet 
Category:
Dragonets 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Callionymidae (Family) > Synchiropus (Genus) > bartelsi (Species) 
Initial determination:
Fricke, 1981 
Occurrence:
Maumere, Papua, Lombok, Bali, Banda havet, Filippinerna, Flores, Indonesien, Papua Nya Guinea, Salomonöarna, Sulawesi (Indonesien), Timor 
Sea depth:
0 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 4.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, ryggradslösa djur, Skaldjur, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 160 Liter 
Difficulty:
4 - Medelsvår 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-07 15:52:09 

Husbandry

Fricke, 1981

Synonyms:
Neosynchiropus bartelsi (Fricke, 1981)
Synchiropus bartlesi Fricke, 1981

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Callionymoidei (Suborder) > Callionymidae (Family) > Synchiropus (Genus) > Synchiropus bartelsi (Species)

Pictures

Female

2
1
1
1
1

Male

1
1

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Synchiropus bartelsi

Last comment in the discussion about Synchiropus bartelsi


Vad är detta?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.