Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Centropyge abei


Profile

lexID:
7405 
Scientific:
Centropyge abei 
German:
Abei-Zwergkaiserfisch 
English:
Abe's angelfish 
Category:
- Dvärgkejsare 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacanthidae (Family) > Centropyge (Genus) > abei (Species) 
Initial determination:
Allen, Young & Colin, 2006 
Occurrence:
Indonesien, Palau, Sulawesi (Indonesien) 
Size:
bis zu 9cm 
Temperature:
20°C - 21°C 
Food:
zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
4 - Medelsvår 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-07-27 19:26:07 

Husbandry

(Abbott, 1860)

Synonyms:

Ophichthus stypurus Smith & Swain, 1882
Pisoodonophis magnifica Abbott, 1860


Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Anguilliformes (Order) > Ophichthidae (Family) > Ophichthinae (Subfamily) > Myrichthys (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Centropyge abei

Last comment in the discussion about Centropyge abei