Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pristiapogon taeniopterus


Profile

lexID:
9012 
AphiaID:
209367 
Scientific:
Pristiapogon taeniopterus 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Bandfin Cardinalfish 
Category:
Kardinalaborrar 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Pristiapogon (Genus) > taeniopterus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bennett, ), 1836 
Occurrence:
Line Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, Marquesas Islands, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Caroline Island, Fiji, Franska Polynesien, Guam, Hawaii, Indonesien, Julöarna, Karibien, Kokosöarna, Madagaskar, Marschallöarna, Mauritius, Mikronesien, Nya Kaledonien, Palau, Pitcairnöarna, Tahiti, Taiwan, Tonga, Tuamotoöarna 
Size:
bis zu 19.6cm 
Temperature:
°C - 29°C 
Food:
Rock shrimps, Copepods, Zoobenthos, Fiskyngel, Mysis, Räkor, ryggradslösa djur, Skaldjur, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 1500 Liter 
Difficulty:
3 - Ganska enkel 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-12-07 16:17:23 

Husbandry

(Bennett, 1836)

Synonyms:
Amia menesema (Jenkins, 1903)
Amia taeniopterus (Bennett, 1836)
Apogon menesemops Lachner, 1953
Apogon menesemus Jenkins, 1903
Apogon taeniopterus Bennett, 1836

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Pristiapogon (Genus) > Pristiapogon taeniopterus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pristiapogon taeniopterus

Last comment in the discussion about Pristiapogon taeniopterus