Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chromis crusma


Profile

lexID:
12323 
AphiaID:
273717 
Scientific:
Chromis crusma 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Damsel 
Category:
Frökenfiskar 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > crusma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1833 
Occurrence:
Ecuador, Juan-Fernández-Islands, Chile, Peru, Argentina, Sydamerika  
Sea depth:
5 - 15 Meter 
Size:
14 cm - 24,5 cm 
Temperature:
14°C - 19°C 
Food:
zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-08-17 14:21:52 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Chromis cupreus (Fowler & Bean, 1923)
Cromis crusma (Valenciennes, 1833)
Heliases crusma (Valenciennes, 1833)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis crusma

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis crusma