Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Coral Clean Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Chromis analis


Profile

lexID:
1509 
AphiaID:
212814 
Scientific:
Chromis analis 
German:
Gelber Riffbarsch 
English:
Yellow Chromis, Yellow Puller 
Category:
Frökenfiskar 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > analis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Lesser Sunda Islands, Papua, Raja Amat, Western Australia, Vietnam, Komodo (Komodo Island), Northern Mariana Islands, Ambon, Australien, Bali, Banda havet, Bangaii öar, Barriärrevet, Bunaken (Norra Indonesien), Fiji, Filippinerna, Flores, Guam, Indonesien, Japan, Kina, Korea, Mikronesien, Nya Guinea, Nya Kaledonien, Palau, Papua Nya Guinea, Queensland, Ryukyuöarna, Salomonöarna, Sulawesi (Indonesien), Sydafrika, Taiwan, Timor, Togian, Tonga, Vanuatu , Västpapua, Västra Indiska Oceanen, Västra Stillahavet 
Sea depth:
10 - 144 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 17cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Flingfoder, Frysfoder (Större storlek), Mysis 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
3 - Ganska enkel 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-11 20:55:10 

Husbandry

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Heliases analis Cuvier, 1830
Heliases macrochir Bleeker, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chromis (Genus)

Pictures

Juvenile

1

Adult


Commonly

2
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

Hiroyuki Tanaka am 21.05.05#1
Western Pacific to N.W.Australia; 18 cm; rare
Japanese specimens with a white tail (photo); easy to keep
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis analis

Last comment in the discussion about Chromis analis