Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ostorhinchus leslie

...

Copyrigt George "Keoki" Stender, Waikiki Aquarium, Hawaii

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7406 
AphiaID:
390231 
Scientific:
Ostorhinchus leslie 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Cardinalfish 
Category:
Kardinalaborrar 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > leslie (Species) 
Initial determination:
Schultz & Randall, 2006 
Occurrence:
Amerikanska Samoa, Vanuatu  
Size:
22 cm - 4.9 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Amphipods, Copepods, Zoobenthos, Artemia, Artemia nauplier , Cyklops, Daphnia salina, Mysis 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
4 - Medelsvår 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-07-27 19:33:12 

Husbandry

(Schultz & Randall, 2006)

Synonym:
Ostorhinchus leslie Schultz & Randall, 2006

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Apogon (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus leslie

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus leslie