Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Lutjanus fulviflamma

Lutjanus fulviflammais commonly referred to as Blackspot Seaperch, Black-spot Sea Perch, Black-spot Snapper, Blackspot Snapper, Dory Snapper, Finger-mark Bream, Golden Snapper, Humpback Red Snapper, Long-spot Snapper, Longspot Snapper, Malabar Thyrssa, Moses Perch, Red Bream, Snapper. Difficulty in the aquarium: 4 - Medelsvår. A aquarium size of at least 2000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Copyright Richard & Mary Field, Oman, Fahl Island


Courtesy of the author Richard und Mary Field, Malta

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2769 
AphiaID:
218490 
Scientific:
Lutjanus fulviflamma 
German:
Schwarzflecken-Schnapper 
English:
Blackspot Seaperch, Black-spot Sea Perch, Black-spot Snapper, Blackspot Snapper, Dory Snapper, Finger-mark Bream, Golden Snapper, Humpback Red Snapper, Long-spot Snapper, Longspot Snapper, Malabar Thyrssa, Moses Perch, Red Bream, Snapper 
Category:
Snappare 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > fulviflamma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, ), 1775 
Sea depth:
3 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 35cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
4 - Medelsvår 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2009-03-24 20:47:26 

Info

(Forsskål, 1775)

Synonyms:
Centropomus hober Lacepède, 1803
Lutianus fulviflamma (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus fulviflama (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus fulviflammus (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus unimaculatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1824
Mesoprion aureovittatus MacLeay, 1879
Mesoprion aurolineatus Cuvier, 1829
Mesoprion terubuan Thiollière, 1856
Sciaena fulviflamma Forsskål, 1775

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > Lutjanus fulviflamma (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Gruppe


Commonly

Copyright Richard & Mary Field, Oman, Fahl Island
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, South Africa, Kosi Bay, Natal
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Rotes Meer
1
Lutjanus fulviflamma - Schwarzflecken-Schnapper - Dory snapper - MLE - Thudufushi - Hausriff
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Vad är detta?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.